Assembly Amendment to Assembly Bill No. 577 (BDR 40-1562)
[…] ".Amend sec. 2, page 3, by deleting line 21 and inserting:
"charge pursuant to
subsection 2 or 3 of NRS 453.336, NRS 453.411 or 454.351, or is found guilty of".Amend sec. 2, page 3, line 24, by deleting:
"
or suspend his sentence".Amend sec. 2, page 3, by deleting lines 31 and 32 and inserting:
"paragraph (e) of subsection 2 of NRS 193.130, upon".
Amend the bill as a whole by deleting sec. 3.
Amend sec. 4, page 5, by deleting lines 5 and 6 and inserting:
"453.401 1. Except as otherwise provided in subsections 3 and 4, if two or more persons conspire to commit an offense which".
Amend sec. 4, page 5, by deleting line 31 and inserting:
"2. Except as otherwise provided in subsection 3, if two or more".
Amend sec. 4, page 5, by deleting lines 38 through 41 and inserting:
"3. If two or more persons conspire to possess