Senate Bill No. 515–Committee on Judiciary
[…] 179D.210; or

(b) Adjudicated delinquent or found guilty by a court having

jurisdiction over juveniles of a crime against a child that is listed in

subsection 6 of NRS 179D.210.

2. The term includes, but is not limited to, a nonresident offender

who is a student or worker within this state.

Sec. 18. "Nonresident sex offender who is a student or worker

within this state" and "nonresident sex offender" mean a sex offender

who is a student or worker within this state but who is not otherwise

deemed a resident sex offender pursuant to subsection 2 or 3 of NRS

179D.460.

Sec. 19. "Nonresident sex offender who is a student or worker

within this state" and "nonresident sex offender" mean a sex offender

who is a student or worker within this state but who is not otherwise

deemed a resident sex offender pursuant to subsection 2 or 3 of NRS

179D.460.

Sec. 20. NRS 179D.010 is hereby amended to read as follows: