Senate Bill No. 544–Committee on Human
[…] (a) The regulatory board or licensing authority of the state or country in

 which the pharmacy is located; or

   (b) The Drug Enforcement Administration.

   4.  As required by the board, shall provide the following information

 concerning each prescription for a drug that is shipped, mailed or

 delivered to a resident of Nevada:

   (a) The name of the patient;

   (b) The name of the prescriber;

   (c) The number of the prescription;

   (d) The date of the prescription;

   (e) The name of the drug; and


   (f) The strength and quantity of the dose.

   Sec. 10.  NRS 639.23286 is hereby amended to read as follows:

   639.23286  A pharmacy [that is] located outside Nevada [and] that

 provides mail order service to a resident of Nevada:

   1.  May substitute a drug if the substitution is made in accordance with

 the provisions of the laws and regulations of the state or country in which

 the pharmacy is located.

   2.  Shall provide a toll-free telephone service for its customers to a

 pharmacist who has access to the records of the customers from Nevada.

 The telephone service must be available for not less than 5 days per week

 and for at least 40 hours per week. The telephone number must be

 disclosed on the label attached to each container of drugs dispensed to a

 resident of Nevada.

   Sec. 11.  NRS 639.2353 is hereby amended to read as follows:

   639.2353  Except as otherwise provided in a regulation adopted

 pursuant to NRS 453.385:

   1.  A prescription must be given:

   (a) Directly from the practitioner to a pharmacist;