(REPRINTED WITH ADOPTED AMENDMENTS)
[…] 5-2  which the pharmacy is located; or

5-3    (b) The Drug Enforcement Administration.

5-4    4.  As required by the board, shall provide the following information

5-5  concerning each prescription for a drug that is shipped, mailed or delivered

5-6  to a resident of Nevada:

5-7    (a) The name of the patient;

5-8    (b) The name of the prescriber;

5-9    (c) The number of the prescription;

5-10    (d) The date of the prescription;

5-11    (e) The name of the drug; and

5-12    (f) The strength and quantity of the dose.

5-13    Sec. 10.  NRS 639.23286 is hereby amended to read as follows:

5-14    639.23286  A pharmacy [that is] located outside Nevada [and] that

5-15  provides mail order service to a resident of Nevada:

5-16    1.  May substitute a drug if the substitution is made in accordance with

5-17  the provisions of the laws and regulations of the state or country in which

5-18  the pharmacy is located.

5-19    2.  Shall provide a toll-free telephone service for its customers to a

5-20  pharmacist who has access to the records of the customers from Nevada.

5-21  The telephone service must be available for not less than 5 days per week

5-22  and for at least 40 hours per week. The telephone number must be

5-23  disclosed on the label attached to each container of drugs dispensed to a

5-24  resident of Nevada.

5-25    Sec. 11.  NRS 639.2353 is hereby amended to read as follows:

5-26    639.2353  Except as otherwise provided in a regulation adopted

5-27  pursuant to NRS 453.385:

5-28    1.  A prescription must be given: